EAGLE LEGION
2020 SCHEDULE
***Schedule is Subject to Change. Tournament information will be put on as it gets sent to me. WE WILL NOT START UNTIL VARSITY IS DONE COMPLETELY.
Date : Opponent : Locations : Time Record
May 31 TG Graduation
June 1 OFF
June 2 OFF
June 3 OFF
June 4 OFF
June 5 OFF
June 6 OFF
June 7
June 8
June 9
June 10 West Saint Paul Totino - Grace 630pm
June 11 OFF
June 12 - June 14 Eden Prairie Tournament Round Lake Stadium
June 12 Eden Prairie 700 pm June 13 Coon Rapids 1130am
June 14 Eagan 1200pm
June 14 Chaska 230pm June 15 OFF
June 16 Richfield (DH) Richfield High School 600 + 800
June 17 Rogers Rogers High School 600pm
June 18 OFF
June 19 - June 21 Grand Rapids Invitational June 22 OFF
June 23
June 24 North Saint Paul Kuenkel Field 800pm
June 25 Apple Valley 76ers Legion Field 745pm
June 26 - June 28 Mankato Invitational
June 29 OFF
June 30 New Richmond (WI) (DH) Citizens Field 530 + 730
July 1 River Falls 1st National Bank Field 500pm
July 2 OFF
July 3 OFF
July 4 OFF
July 5 OFF
July 6 Faribault (DH) Bell Field 600 + 800
July 7 Wayzata 2 Wayzata High School 600
July 8
July 9 OFF
July 10 - July 12 Ely Dairy Queen Classic Ely Legion Field
July 11
July 12
July 13 OFF
July 14 Spring Lake Park Totino - Grace 600
July 15 Oakdale (DH) Totino - Grace 430 + 630 July 16
July 17
July 18 OFF
July 19 OFF
July 20 PRACTICE
July 21 - July 26
Sub State Tournament (Hosted at Kuenkel Field in North Saint Paul
July 28 State Tournament
2020 SCHEDULE
***Schedule is Subject to Change. Tournament information will be put on as it gets sent to me. WE WILL NOT START UNTIL VARSITY IS DONE COMPLETELY.
Date : Opponent : Locations : Time Record
May 31 TG Graduation
June 1 OFF
June 2 OFF
June 3 OFF
June 4 OFF
June 5 OFF
June 6 OFF
June 7
June 8
June 9
June 10 West Saint Paul Totino - Grace 630pm
June 11 OFF
June 12 - June 14 Eden Prairie Tournament Round Lake Stadium
June 12 Eden Prairie 700 pm June 13 Coon Rapids 1130am
June 14 Eagan 1200pm
June 14 Chaska 230pm June 15 OFF
June 16 Richfield (DH) Richfield High School 600 + 800
June 17 Rogers Rogers High School 600pm
June 18 OFF
June 19 - June 21 Grand Rapids Invitational June 22 OFF
June 23
June 24 North Saint Paul Kuenkel Field 800pm
June 25 Apple Valley 76ers Legion Field 745pm
June 26 - June 28 Mankato Invitational
June 29 OFF
June 30 New Richmond (WI) (DH) Citizens Field 530 + 730
July 1 River Falls 1st National Bank Field 500pm
July 2 OFF
July 3 OFF
July 4 OFF
July 5 OFF
July 6 Faribault (DH) Bell Field 600 + 800
July 7 Wayzata 2 Wayzata High School 600
July 8
July 9 OFF
July 10 - July 12 Ely Dairy Queen Classic Ely Legion Field
July 11
July 12
July 13 OFF
July 14 Spring Lake Park Totino - Grace 600
July 15 Oakdale (DH) Totino - Grace 430 + 630 July 16
July 17
July 18 OFF
July 19 OFF
July 20 PRACTICE
July 21 - July 26
Sub State Tournament (Hosted at Kuenkel Field in North Saint Paul
July 28 State Tournament